Los Angeles Clippers vs Denver Nuggets – Preview, Tips and Odds

NBA
Los Angeles Clippers
Final
104:114
Denver Nuggets
Highlights and Stats


The Denver Nuggets are scheduled to visit the Los Angeles Clippers at the Crypto.com Arena on 11/25 at 11:30 PM EST in their next game. The Clippers are positioned at #6 in the standings of Western Conference with a 11-8 record, while their next opponents are occupying the 2nd place winning 11 and losing 7 so far.

Los Angeles Clippers vs Denver Nuggets Head to Head

*Last game between teams from 10-12-2022
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Los Angeles Clippers
Los Angeles Clippers
29 37 34 15 115
Denver Nuggets
Denver Nuggets
37 37 26 26 126

The two franchises previously faced each other on October 12th, with the Denver Nuggets defeating the Los Angeles Clippers 126-115 in a pre-season meeting away from home. The Nuggets are boasting a better H2H balance across the last five matches against LA Clippers, registering 4 victories, while losing 1 time in the process. These five match-ups finished with an average of 223.2 pts.
*Last 5 head-to-head games
Team10-12-202203-22-202201-19-202201-11-202212-26-2021
Los Angeles Clippers
Los Angeles Clippers
115 11512887 100
Denver Nuggets
Denver Nuggets
126127 130 85103

Los Angeles Clippers Form

*Last 10 Los Angeles Clippers Games - 6:4
11-23-202211-21-202211-19-202211-17-202211-15-202211-14-202211-12-202211-09-202211-07-202211-06-2022
124:107@ Golden State Warriors121:114vs Utah Jazz119:97vs San Antonio Spurs96:91vs Detroit Pistons103:101@ Dallas Mavericks106:122@ Houston Rockets95:110vs Brooklyn Nets114:101vs Los Angeles Lakers119:117vs Cleveland Cavaliers102:110vs Utah Jazz

The Clippers lost 124-107 to the Golden State Warriors on 11/23 on the road. Marcus Morris Sr. dropped 19 points, grabbed 5 boards, and was the team’s highest scorer. The Clippers had a fairly good 45.3% of their field goals hit the basket, shot 66.7% from the free throw line, and shot a decent 39.3% from distance. The franchise has a 6-4 record across its last ten showings and is currently on a L1 run. The team is performing at a mediocre level at the Crypto.com Arena with a 6-4 home record. The LA Clippers will face the Indiana Pacers at home in their next outing on Sunday, November 27th.

Los Angeles Clippers Averages this Season

  • Points For
    106.20
  • Points Against
    106.80
  • Assits
    22.35
  • Rebounds
    42.05
  • Steals
    6.55
  • Turnovers
    16.05
  • Blocks
    4.70
  • Points Difference
    -0.60

Field Goal Percentage

3-Point Percentage

Free Throw Percentage

Los Angeles Clippers Standout Performer

  • Paul George

    The franchise's best player this campaign has been Paul George. He is leading with 23.6 points, 4.3 assists and 6.0 rebounds per 34.3 minutes spent on the floor. He has been sideliend since 11/19.

Los Angeles Clippers Missing Players

  • Luke Kennard
    Calf
  • Paul George
    Hamstring
  • Kawhi Leonard
    Ankle

Denver Nuggets Form

*Last 10 Denver Nuggets Games - 6:4
11-23-202211-22-202211-20-202211-18-202211-16-202211-13-202211-11-202211-09-202211-07-202211-05-2022
126:131@ Oklahoma City Thunder108:110vs Detroit Pistons97:98@ Dallas Mavericks127:99@ Dallas Mavericks103:106vs New York Knicks103:126@ Chicago Bulls131:112@ Boston Celtics119:122@ Indiana Pacers109:115@ San Antonio Spurs126:101vs San Antonio Spurs

The Denver Nuggets defeated the Oklahoma City Thunder 126-131 in their most recent game, which took place on 11/23/2022 on the road. Nikola Jokic led the Nuggets’ charts, as he popped up with 39 points, 9 assists, and 10 rebounds. Denver averaged a fair 47.7% field goal percentage, a decent 36.8% when shooting from distance, and 80.5% at the free throw line. They won six of their last 10 meetings while losing four for the period, and right now they are on a W1 streak. The franchise has a mediocre record of 7-5 when playing on enemy territory this term. The team is set to continue its visiting streak, as the calendar shows that the Denver Nuggets are to meet the Houston Rockets on their floor on 11/28.

Denver Nuggets Averages This Season

  • Points For
    114.50
  • Points Against
    114.30
  • Assits
    27.13
  • Rebounds
    43.35
  • Steals
    7.52
  • Turnovers
    15.61
  • Blocks
    4.26
  • Points Difference
    0.20

Field Goal Percentage

3-Point Percentage

Free Throw Percentage

Denver Nuggets Standout Performer

  • Nikola Jokic

    Nikola Jokic has been the Denver Nuggets main weapon this season, averaging 22.7 points, 9.0 assists and 9.5 rebounds for 32.3 minutes of playing time.

Denver Nuggets Missing Players

  • Collin Gillespie
    Leg
  • Ish Smith
    Calf
  • Jeff Green
    Knee
  • Peyton Watson
    Illness
  • Michael Porter Jr.
    Heel

Game Details

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Los Angeles Clippers
Los Angeles Clippers
26 26 25 27 104
Denver Nuggets
Denver Nuggets
31 33 23 27 114
Los Angeles ClippersDenver Nuggets
  • Score

    104
    114
  • Field Goals Made

    37
    44
  • Field Goals Attempts

    68
    89
  • 3 pts Made

    11
    10
  • 3 pts Attempts

    22
    30
  • Free Throws Made

    19
    16
  • Free Throws Attempts

    34
    23
  • Rebounds Total

    33
    37
  • Rebounds Offence

    4
    10
  • Rebounds Defence

    29
    27
  • Assists

    22
    27
  • Steals

    1
    9
  • Blocks

    5
    5
  • Turnovers

    14
    6
  • Personal Fouls

    20
    24

Player Ratings

Los Angeles Clippers

PLAYERMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS+/-
Reggie Jackson314850.01250.0000055800419-13
Terance Mann3071163.61333.311100.004450013160
Ivica Zubac292633.300022100.0279000126-22
Marcus Morris Sr.2771258.31333.3020.00220002415-18
Amir Coffey253650.02450.01250.0112300129-7
Nicolas Batum24030.0030.0000123002020+14
John Wall2481080.022100.05862.50002101423-14
Norman Powell243837.52366.73650.00112012011-2
Robert Covington202366.722100.06785.70662022212+3
Moses Brown611100.00001616.7011000003+9

Denver Nuggets

PLAYERMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS+/-
Jamal Murray3492142.93933.30001569101221+22
Nikola Jokic3271353.8010.05771.4211136212319+19
Kentavious CaldwellPope312450.01250.01250.0000110016+23
Bruce Brown314757.1020.0000044410158+12
Aaron Gordon28121675.02450.03475.05273221429+13
Vlatko Cancar254944.42450.03475.00002111313+10
Davon Reed202728.61333.322100.0134000037+3
Zeke Nnaji162540.0020.022100.0112000016-9
Ish Smith132540.011100.0000011201015-12
Christian Braun7000000020.0000010000-13
Jack White2020.0020.0000000000010-9
Peyton Watson2000000000000000000-9

Receive Our Weekly Free Vip Tips!