Orlando Magic vs Atlanta Hawks – Preview, Tips and Odds

NBA
Orlando Magic
Final
108:125
Atlanta Hawks
Highlights and Stats


Orlando Magic will battle it out with Atlanta Hawks in their next game. It is scheduled for 11/30 08:00 PM EST and will take place at the Amway Center. The hosts of this upcoming match are 5-16 at the moment and occupy the 14th spot in the standings of the Eastern Conference, while their next challengers are at #8 with 11-10 record.

Orlando Magic vs Atlanta Hawks Head to Head

*Last game between teams from 10-21-2022
TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Orlando Magic
Orlando Magic
27 27 27 17 98
Atlanta Hawks
Atlanta Hawks
19 31 30 28 108

The Atlanta Hawks were the winners of the previous showdown between the two organizations, triumphing with a score of 108-98 on 10/21/2022 in front of their own fans. Trae Young, who finished the game as his team’s MVP with 25 points, 13 assists, and four rebounds, proved too much for Orlando. Cole Anthony had the leading role for the Magic, ending the game with 25 points and 2 assists, but obviously his exploits were not enough to secure the win. The balance across the last five meetings between the two franchises shows a 1-4 superiority for the Atlanta Hawks. The teams were responsible for an average of 219.4 points during those five clashes.
*Last 5 head-to-head games
Team10-21-202202-16-202212-22-202112-15-202111-15-2021
Orlando Magic
Orlando Magic
98109 10499 111
Atlanta Hawks
Atlanta Hawks
108 13098 111129

Orlando Magic Form

*Last 10 Orlando Magic Games - 3:7
11-28-202211-27-202211-25-202211-21-202211-19-202211-18-202211-16-202211-14-202211-11-202211-09-2022
109:102@ Brooklyn Nets103:133vs Philadelphia 76ers99:107vs Philadelphia 76ers123:102@ Indiana Pacers114:113@ Indiana Pacers107:108@ Chicago Bulls108:126vs Minnesota Timberwolves105:112vs Charlotte Hornets114:97vs Phoenix Suns94:87vs Dallas Mavericks

The Orlando Magic last played the Brooklyn Nets on Monday, November 28th, and were defeated by a score of 109-102. Bol Bol scored 24 points, caught 6 rebounds, and had 2 assists, which was not sufficient, and his team lost. Orlando Magic made 47.5% of their field goals, 59.1% of their free throws, and 41.9% of their 3-point attempts. The franchise has a 3-7 record across its last ten showings and is currently on a run of L5. With a 4-7 home record, the team is struggling at the Amway Center. The Magic’s organization next game is scheduled for this coming Friday on the road versus the Cleveland Cavaliers.

Orlando Magic Averages this Season

  • Points For
    108.30
  • Points Against
    113.90
  • Assits
    21.59
  • Rebounds
    43.56
  • Steals
    6.96
  • Turnovers
    17.04
  • Blocks
    5.44
  • Points Difference
    -5.60

Field Goal Percentage

3-Point Percentage

Free Throw Percentage

Orlando Magic Standout Performer

  • Paolo Banchero

    Paolo Banchero has been the franchise's standout performer this season contributing with 22.9 points per game. On average he spends 34.8 minutes on the court, delivers 3.5 assists and grabs 7.1 boards.

Orlando Magic Missing Players

  • Jonathan Isaac
    Knee
  • Admiral Schofield
    Knee
  • Wendell Carter Jr.
    Foot
  • Chuma Okeke
    Knee
  • Jalen Suggs
    Ankle

Atlanta Hawks Form

*Last 10 Atlanta Hawks Games - 4:6
11-28-202211-27-202211-25-202211-23-202211-21-202211-19-202211-16-202211-14-202211-12-202211-10-2022
104:101@ Philadelphia 76ers98:106vs Miami Heat128:122@ Houston Rockets115:106vs Sacramento Kings114:102@ Cleveland Cavaliers124:122vs Toronto Raptors101:126vs Boston Celtics106:121@ Milwaukee Bucks121:109@ Philadelphia 76ers104:95vs Philadelphia 76ers

The Atlanta Hawks’ previous game was on 11/28, when they faced the Philadelphia 76ers and lost 104-101 on the road. Their most valuable player of the match was De’Andre Hunter, who dropped 18 points, got 3 rebounds, and provided 3 assists. This, however, did not prove enough to win the game. The Atlanta Hawks as a whole shot a decent 50.0% field goals, a humble 68.2% free throws, and 44.4% from long range. The team has a 4-6 record across its last ten showings and is currently on a L3 run. The Hawks hold a 4-6 balance when performing away from home this campaign. Their next home game will be against the Denver Nuggets on 12/02/2022.

Atlanta Hawks Averages This Season

  • Points For
    113.40
  • Points Against
    113.80
  • Assits
    23.62
  • Rebounds
    44.58
  • Steals
    7.04
  • Turnovers
    13.19
  • Blocks
    4.69
  • Points Difference
    -0.40

Field Goal Percentage

3-Point Percentage

Free Throw Percentage

Atlanta Hawks Standout Performer

  • Trae Young

    The organization's best player this term has been Trae Young, as he has aided the cause with 27.7 points, 9.4 dimes and 3.0 boards for an average of 35.4 minutes spent on court.

Atlanta Hawks Missing Players

NONE

Game Details

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Orlando Magic
Orlando Magic
27 23 26 32 108
Atlanta Hawks
Atlanta Hawks
38 32 30 25 125
Orlando MagicAtlanta Hawks
  • Score

    108
    125
  • Field Goals Made

    39
    51
  • Field Goals Attempts

    79
    94
  • 3 pts Made

    8
    8
  • 3 pts Attempts

    27
    32
  • Free Throws Made

    22
    15
  • Free Throws Attempts

    25
    19
  • Rebounds Total

    33
    49
  • Rebounds Offence

    6
    14
  • Rebounds Defence

    27
    35
  • Assists

    26
    25
  • Steals

    5
    8
  • Blocks

    3
    3
  • Turnovers

    18
    12
  • Personal Fouls

    21
    17

Player Ratings

Orlando Magic

PLAYERMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS+/-
Paolo Banchero3561442.91425.07977.80225003220-21
Franz Wagner3281747.12633.344100.01563004222-4
Bol Bol273560.0010.0000145210116-8
Moritz Wagner263560.0020.03475.0066801139-4
Cole Anthony243742.9010.055100.00442102611-15
Terrence Ross2251145.52633.30000001001012-1
Gary Harris17030.0020.0000202000210-21
Markelle Fultz173837.5010.022100.0101421128-7
Caleb Houstan152366.71250.0000055101005-2
Kevon Harris1344100.000011100.0101010229-1
Admiral Schofield1011100.011100.0000011000123-1
R.J. Hampton211100.011100.00000000000030

Atlanta Hawks

PLAYERMINFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%OREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS+/-
Dejounte Murray39112347.83837.52366.70336215127+8
Trae Young36122352.221118.24580.002214002030+24
Jarrett Culver303742.9020.03475.03912021219+7
Clint Capela2991090.000022100.057121100420+21
AJ Griffin2361250.03650.00000111100015+7
Vit Krejci18020.0020.0000011100040-3
John Collins172633.3020.02366.7167021016+21
Onyeka Okongwu175771.400022100.04481002312-2
Trent Forrest1522100.0000000112000024+3
Frank Kaminsky7010.0010.0000011100100-4
De'Andre Hunter711100.0000000000000012+5
Aaron Holiday1000000000000000000-2

Receive Our Weekly Free Vip Tips!